2023-2024
Executive Committee
|
|
President |
Jena Covey |
|
Vice President |
Ross Brandon |
|
Treasurer |
Oles Gordeev |
|
Secretary |
Sandra Blanch |
|
|
Claims Committee
|
|
Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee each year
|
|
|
Tracey Matthews – Chair |
|
|
Jena Covey |
|
|
Numeya Williams |
|
|
Oles Gordeev |
|
|
Ross Brandon |
|
Underwriting Committee
|
|
Chaired by Vice President; President is an automatic member, per Bylaws |
|
|
|
|
|
Ross Brandon – Chair |
|
|
Jena Covey |
|
|
Rhonda Combs |
|
|
Mark Howard |
|
|
Tracey Matthews |
|
|
Finance Committee
|
|
Chaired by Treasurer |
|
|
Oles Gordeev - Chair |
|
|
Marisa Kahn |
|
|
Andrew Guzman |
|
|
Alvaro Valdez |
|
|
Rafaela King |
|
2022-2023
Executive Committee
|
|
President |
Jena Covey |
|
Vice President |
Mark Howard |
|
Treasurer |
Oles Gordeev |
|
Secretary |
Sandra Blanch |
|
|
Claims Committee
|
|
Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee each year
|
|
|
Tracey Matthews - Chair |
|
|
Betsy McClinton |
|
|
Jena Covey |
|
|
Oles Gordeev |
|
|
Ross Brandon |
|
Underwriting Committee
|
|
Chaired by Vice President; President is an automatic member, per Bylaws |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Howard - Chair |
|
|
Jena Covey |
|
|
Rhonda Combs |
|
|
Ross Brandon |
|
|
Sheryl Higa |
|
|
|
|
|
Finance Committee
|
|
Chaired by Treasurer |
|
|
Oles Gordeev - Chair |
|
|
Charlotte Dunn |
|
|
Joe Rodriguez |
|
|
Marisa Kahn |
|
|
Sheila Shanahan |
|
2021-2022
Executive Committee
|
|
President |
Jena Covey |
|
Vice President |
Mark Howard |
|
Treasurer |
Oles Gordeev |
|
Secretary |
Sandra Blanch |
|
|
Claims Committee
|
|
Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee each year
|
|
|
Tracey Matthews - Chair |
|
|
Charlotte Dunn |
|
|
Jena Covey Betsy McClinton |
|
|
Oles Gordeev |
|
|
|
|
Underwriting Committee
|
|
Chaired by Vice President; President is an automatic member, per Bylaws |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Howard - Chair |
|
|
Jena Covey |
|
|
Ross Brandon |
|
|
Rhonda Combs |
|
|
Tracey Matthews |
|
|
Sandra Blanch |
|
|
Finance Committee
|
|
Chaired by Treasurer |
|
|
Oles Gordeev - Chair |
|
|
Mark Howard |
|
|
Sandra Blanch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018-2019
Executive Committee
PresidentDave NunleyVice PresidentMark HowardTreasurerJena CoveySecretarySandra Blanch
Claims Committee
Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee
Betsy McClinton - Chair
Charlotte Dunn
Jeannette Chavez
Jena Covey
Oles Gordeev
Tracey Matthews
Underwriting Committee
Chaired by Vice President; President is an automatic member, per Bylaws
Mark Howard - Chair
Cathy Talongwa
Dave Nunley
Jena Covey
Michael Andersen
Sandra Blanch
Finance Committee
Chaired by Treasurer
Jena Covey - Chair
Besty McClinton
Claudia Koob
Mark Howard
Michael Andersen
Oles Gordeev
Patty Haymond
2017-2018
Executive Committee
|
President |
Mark Howard |
Vice President |
Dave Nunley |
Treasurer |
Jena Covey |
Secretary |
Sandra Blanch |
|
Claims Committee
|
Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee |
|
Deb Hossli - Chair |
|
Charlotte Dunn |
|
Jena Covey |
|
Dave Nunley |
|
Jeannette Chavez |
|
|
|
Underwriting Committee
|
Chaired by Vice President; President is an automatic member, per Bylaws |
|
|
|
Dave Nunley - Chair |
|
Mark Howard |
|
Betsy McClinton |
|
Deb Hossli |
|
Sandra Blanch |
|
|
|
Finance Committee
|
Chaired by Treasurer |
|
Jena Covey - Chair |
|
Sandra Blanch |
|
Claudia Koob |
|
Patty Haymond Michael Andersen
|
2016-2017
Executive Committee
|
President |
Mark Howard |
Vice President |
Ann Richey |
Treasurer |
Dave Nunley |
Secretary |
Sandra Blanch |
|
Claims Committee
|
Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee |
|
Charlotte Dunn - Chair |
|
Deb Hossli |
|
Beverly Jensen |
|
Jena Covey |
|
Dave Nunley |
|
Underwriting Committee
|
Chaired by Vice President; President is an automatic member, per Bylaws |
|
|
|
Ann Richey - Chair |
|
Dave Nunley |
|
Mark Howard |
|
Betsy McClinton |
|
Sandra Blanch |
|
Deb Hossli |
|
Finance Committee
|
Chaired by Treasurer |
|
Dave Nunley - Chair |
|
Patty Haymond |
|
Claudia Koob |
|
Beverly Jensen Michael Andersen Sandra Blanch
|
2015-2016
Executive Committee
|
President |
Mark Howard |
Vice President |
Sandra Blanch |
Treasurer |
Dave Nunley |
Secretary |
Ann Richey |
|
Claims Committee
|
Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee |
|
Charlotte Dunn - Chair |
|
Deb Hossli |
|
Beverly Jensen |
|
Jena Covey |
|
Dave Nunley |
|
Underwriting Committee
|
Chaired by Vice President; President is an automatic member, per Bylaws |
|
|
|
Betsy M cClinton |
|
Dave Nunley |
|
Mark Howard |
|
Ann Richey |
|
Sandra Blanch |
|
Deb Hossli |
|
Finance Committee
|
Chaired by Treasurer |
|
Dave Nunley - Chair |
|
Patty Haymond |
|
Charlotte Dunn |
|
Claudia Koob |
|
Beverly Jensen |
2014-2015
Executive Committee
|
President |
Ann Richey |
Vice President |
Mark Howard |
Treasurer |
Claudia Koob |
Secretary |
Mary Akin |
|
Claims Committee
|
Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee |
|
Deb Hossli - Chair |
|
Mary Akin |
|
Jena Covey |
|
Charlotte Dunn |
|
Dave Nunley |
|
Underwriting Committee
|
Chaired by Vice President; President is an automatic member, per Bylaws |
|
Mark Howard - Chair |
|
Sandra Blanch |
|
Rhonda Combs |
|
Patty Haymond |
|
Ann Richey |
|
|
|
Finance Committee
|
Chaired by Treasurer |
|
Claudia Koob |
|
Sandra Blanch |
|
Betsy M cClinton |
|
Charlotte Dunn |
|
Deb Hossli |
2013-2014
Executive Committee
|
President |
Ann Richey |
Vice President |
Mark Howard |
Treasurer |
Claudia Koob |
Secretary |
Mary Akin |
|
Claims Committee
|
Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee |
|
Mary Akin - Chair |
|
Jena Covey |
|
Charlotte Dunn |
|
Deb Hossli |
|
Underwriting Committee
|
Chaired by Vice President; President is an automatic member, per Bylaws |
|
Mark Howard - Chair |
|
Sandra Blanch |
|
Rhonda Combs |
|
Patty Haymond |
|
Ann Richey |
|
|
|
Finance Committee
|
Chaired by Treasurer |
|
Claudia Koob |
|
Sandra Blanch |
|
Betsy M cClinton |
|
Charlotte Dunn |
|
Deb Hossli |
2012-2013
Executive Committee
|
President |
Ann Richey |
Vice President |
Tom Vance |
Treasurer |
Betsy Dolan |
Secretary |
Mary Akin |
|
Claims Committee
|
Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee |
|
Mark Howard - Chair |
|
Charlotte Dunn |
|
Claudia Koob |
|
Deb Hossli |
|
Dave Nunley |
|
Jena Covey |
|
Underwriting Committee
|
Chaired by Vice President; President is an automatic member, per Bylaws |
|
Tom Vance - Chair |
|
Ann Richey |
|
Rhonda Combs |
|
Mary Akin |
|
Sandra Blanch |
|
Barbara Choi |
|
Finance Committee
|
Chaired by Treasurer |
|
Betsy Dolan |
|
Charlotte Dunn |
|
Barbara Choi |
|
Sandra Blanch |
|
Deb Hossli |
2011-2012
Executive Committee
|
President |
Ann Richey |
Vice President |
Tom Vance |
Treasurer |
Betsy M cClinton |
Secretary |
Mary Akin |
|
Claims Committee
|
Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee |
|
Mark Howard - Chair |
|
Jena Covey |
|
Charlotte Dunn |
|
Deb Hossli |
|
Claudia Koob |
|
Dave Nunley |
|
Underwriting Committee
|
Chaired by Vice President. President is an automatic member, per Bylaws |
|
Tom Vance - Chair |
|
Mary Akin |
|
Sandra Blanch |
|
Barbara Choi |
|
Rhonda Combs |
|
Ann Richey - President |
|
Finance Committee
|
Chaired by Treasurer |
|
Betsy Dolan - Chair |
|
Sandra Blanch |
|
Barbara Choi |
|
Charlotte Dunn |
|
Deb Hossli |
2010-2011
Executive Committee
|
President |
Tom Vance |
Vice President |
Ann Richey |
Treasurer |
Betsy M cClinton |
Secretary |
Mary Akin |
|
Claims Committee
|
Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee |
|
Ralph Korn |
|
Mark Howard |
|
Claudia Koob |
|
Kris Kamandulis |
|
Deb Hossli |
|
Dave Nunley |
|
Underwriting Committee
|
Chaired by Vice President. President is an automatic member, per Bylaws |
|
Ann Richey - Chair |
|
Rhonda Combes |
|
Kris Kamandulis |
|
Ralph Korn |
|
Sandra Blanch |
|
Tom Vance - President |
|
Finance Committee
|
Chaired by Treasurer |
|
Betsy M cClinton - Chair |
|
Charlotte Dunn |
|
Ann Richey |
|
Sandra Blanch |
|
Deb Hossli |
|
2009-2010
Executive Committee
|
President |
Thomas L. Vance |
Vice President |
Ralph Korn |
Treasurer |
Betsy Dolan |
Secretary |
Mary Akin |
|
Claims Committee
|
Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the claims committee |
|
Ralph Korn - Chair |
|
Brad Landreth |
|
Claudia Koob |
|
Kris Kamandulis |
|
Deb Hossli |
|
Dave Nunley |
|
Underwriting Committee
|
Chaired by Vice President. President is an automatic member, per Bylaws |
|
Ralph Korn |
|
Rhonda Combes |
|
Kris Kamandulis |
|
Ann Garcia |
|
Sandra Blanch |
|
Tom Vance - President |
|
Finance Committee
|
Chaired by Treasurer |
|
Betsy M cClinton - Chair |
|
Charlotte Dunn |
|
Ann Richey |
|
Deb Hossli |
|
2008-2009
Executive Committee
|
President |
Thomas L. Vance |
Vice President |
Ralph Korn |
Treasurer |
Ann Garcia |
Secretary |
Mary Akin |
|
Claims Committee
|
Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the claims committee |
|
Ralph Korn - Chair |
|
Brad Landreth |
|
Tom Phillips |
|
Mary Akin |
|
Claudia Koob |
|
Jonathan Lackey |
|
Kris Kamandulis |
|
Dave Nunley |
|
Underwriting Committee
|
Chaired by Vice President. President is an automatic member, per Bylaws |
|
Ralph Korn |
|
Rhonda Combes |
|
Kris Kamandulis |
|
Ann Garcia |
|
Sandra Blanch |
|
Tom Vance - President |
|
Finance Committee
|
Chaired by Treasurer |
|
Ann Garcia - Chair |
|
Charlotte Dunn |
|
Mary Akin |
|
Betsy M cClinton |
|
2007-2008
Executive Committee
|
President |
Tom Vance |
Vice President |
Sandra Blanch |
Treasurer |
Ann Garcia |
Secretary |
Mary Akin |
|
Claims Committee
|
Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the claims committee
|
|
Tom Phillips- Chair |
|
Brad Landreth |
|
Jim Patricola |
|
Mary Akin |
|
Claudia Koob |
|
Jonathan Lackey |
|
Ralph Korn |
|
Dave Nunley |
|
Underwriting Committee
|
Chaired by Vice President President is an automatic member, per Bylaws
|
|
Sandra Blanch - Chair |
|
Tom Phillips |
|
Kris Kamandulis |
|
Ann Garcia |
|
Tom Vance - President |
|
Finance Committee
|
Chaired by Treasurer
|
|
Ann Garcia - Chair |
|
Charlotte Dunn |
|
Mary Akin |
|
Ralph Korn |
|
2006-2007
Executive Committee
|
President |
Thomas L. Vance (City of Anaheim) |
Vice President |
Sandra Blanch (City of Palo Alto) |
Treasurer |
Sherrell Freeman (City of Monterey) |
Secretary |
Mary Akin (City of Modesto) |
|
Claims Committee
|
|
Brad Landreth, (City of Santa Barbara) |
|
Jim Patricola (City of City of Burbank) |
|
Mary Akin (City of Modesto) |
|
Claudia Koob (City of Santa Mountain View) |
|
David Nunley (City of Anaheim) |
|
Tom Phillips (City of Santa Monica) |
|
Jonathan Lackey (City of Santa Monica) |
|
Underwriting Committee
|
|
Sandra Blanch (City of Palo Alto), Chair |
|
Tom Phillips (City of Santa Monica) |
|
Thomas L. Vance (City of Anaheim) |
|
Ann Garcia (City of Ontario) |
|
Sherrell Freeman (City of Monterey) |
|
Finance Committee
|
|
Sherrell Freeman, Chair (City of Monterey) |
|
Charlotte Dunn (City of Visalia) |
|
Mary Akin (City of Modesto) |
|
Ralph Korn (City of Bakersfield) |
|
2005-2006
Executive Committee
|
President |
Thomas L. Vance (City of Anaheim) |
Vice President |
Tom Phillips (Santa Monica) |
Treasurer |
Patrick Flaherty (Bakersfield) |
Secretary |
Jim Patricola (City of Burbank) |
|
Claims Committee
|
|
Brad Landreth, (City of Santa Barbara) |
|
Jim Patricola (City of City of Burbank) |
|
Mary Akin (City of Modesto) |
|
David Nunley (City of Anaheim) |
|
Jonathan Lackey (City of Santa Monica) |
|
Underwriting Committee
|
|
Thomas L. Vance, Chair (Anaheim) |
|
Tom Phillips (Santa Monica) |
|
Sandra Blanch (Palo Alto) |
|
Ann Garcia (City of Ontario) |
|
Sherrell Freeman (City of Monterey) |
|
Finance Committee
|
|
Patrick Flaherty, Chair (Bakersfield) |
|
Charlotte Dunn (Visalia) |
|
Sandra Blanch (Palo Alto) |
|
2004-2005
Executive Committee
|
President |
Tom Phillips (Santa Monica) |
Vice President |
Thomas L. Vance (Anaheim) |
Treasurer |
Patrick Flaherty (Bakersfield) |
Secretary |
Sandra Blanch (Palo Alto) |
|
Claims Committee
|
|
Brad Landreth, (Santa Barbara) |
|
Erwin Young (Santa Cruz) |
|
Beverly Jensen (City of Mountain View) |
|
Mary Akin (City of Modesto) |
|
David Nunley (City of Anaheim) |
|
Jonathan Lackey (City of Santa Monica) |
|
Underwriting Committee
|
|
Thomas L. Vance, Chair (Anaheim) |
|
Tom Phillips (Santa Monica) |
|
Sandra Blanch (Palo Alto) |
|
Ann Garcia (Ontario) |
|
Jim Patricola (City of Burbank) |
|
Finance Committee
|
|
Patrick Flaherty, Chair (Bakersfield) |
|
Charlotte Dunn (Visalia) |
|
Sherrell Freeman (City of Monterey) |
|
2003-2004
Executive Committee
|
President |
Tom Phillips (Santa Monica) |
Vice President |
Thomas L. Vance (Anaheim) |
Treasurer |
Patrick Flaherty (Bakersfield) |
Secretary |
Sandra Blanch (Palo Alto) |
|
Claims Committee
|
|
Brad Landreth, Chair (Santa Barbara) |
|
Erwin Young (Santa Cruz) |
|
Ben Bankard (City of Modesto) |
|
Underwriting Committee
|
|
Thomas L. Vance, Chair (Anaheim) |
|
Tom Phillips (Santa Monica) |
|
Sandra Blanch (Palo Alto) |
|
Ann Garcia (Ontario) |
|
Finance Committee
|
|
Patrick Flaherty, Chair (Bakersfield) |
|
Charlotte Dunn (Visalia) |
|
2002-2003
Executive Committee
|
President |
Thomas L. Vance (City of Anaheim) |
Vice President |
Tom Phillips (Santa Monica) |
Treasurer |
Patrick Flaherty (Bakersfield) |
Secretary |
Sandra Blanch (Palo Alto) |
|
Claims Committee
|
|
Brad Landreth, (City of Santa Barbara) |
|
Erwin Young (Santa Cruz) |
|
Ben Bankard (City of Modesto) |
|
Tom Phillips, (Santa Monica) |
|
Underwriting Committee
|
|
Tom Phillips, Chair (Santa Monica) |
|
Tom Vance (Anaheim) |
|
Ann Garcia (Ontario) |
|
David Clovis (Mountain View) |
|
Finance Committee
|
|
Patrick Flaherty, Chair (Bakersfield) |
|
Charlotte Dunn (City of Visalia) |
|
Mary Sue Baker (Monterey) |
|
2001-2002
Executive Committee
|
President |
Thomas L. Vance (City of Anaheim) |
Vice President |
Tom Phillips (Santa Monica) |
Treasurer |
Patrick Flaherty (Bakersfield) |
Secretary |
Sandra Blanch (Palo Alto) |
|
Claims Committee
|
|
Mary Sue Baker, Chair (Monterey) |
|
Erwin Young (Santa Cruz) |
|
Brad Landreth (Santa Barbara |
|
Tom Phillips, (Santa Monica) |
|
Underwriting Committee
|
|
Tom Phillips, Chair (Santa Monica) |
|
Tom Vance (Anaheim) |
|
Finance Committee
|
|
Patrick Flaherty, Chair (Bakersfield) |
|
Sandra Blanch (Palo Alto) |
|
Tom Phillips (Santa Monica) |
|
|
|