2020-2021

Executive Committee

 
President Jena Covey  
Vice President Mark Howard  
Treasurer Michael Andersen   
Secretary Sandra Blanch   
 

Claims Committee

 
Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee

 
  Oles Gordeev - Chair  
  Charlotte Dunn  
  Jena Covey 
Betsy McClinton
 
  Tracey Matthews  
     

Underwriting Committee

 
Chaired by Vice President; President is an automatic member, per Bylaws  
     
  Mark Howard - Chair   
  Jena Covey  
  Ross Brandon  
  Oles Gordeev  
  Rhonda Combs  
 

Finance Committee

 
Chaired by Treasurer  
  Michael Andersen - Chair  
  Claudia Koob 
Jeannette Chavez
 
  Mark Howard  
  Sandra Blanch  
     

2019-2020

Executive Committee

President Jena Covey
Vice President Mark Howard
Treasurer Michael Andersen 
Secretary Sandra Blanch 
 

Claims Committee

Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee

  Betsy McClinton - Chair
  Charlotte Dunn
  Jena Covey 
Oles Gordeev
  Tracey Matthews
   

Underwriting Committee

Chaired by Vice President; President is an automatic member, per Bylaws
   
  Mark Howard - Chair 
  Jena Covey
  Michael Andersen
  Oles Gordeev
  Rhonda Combs
 

Finance Committee

Chaired by Treasurer
  Michael Andersen - Chair
  Claudia Koob 
Jeannette Chavez
  Mark Howard
  Patty Haymond
  Sandra Blanch
   

2018-2019

Executive Committee

PresidentDave NunleyVice PresidentMark HowardTreasurerJena CoveySecretarySandra Blanch

Claims Committee

Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee


Betsy McClinton - Chair
Charlotte Dunn
Jeannette Chavez 
Jena Covey 
Oles Gordeev
Tracey Matthews



Underwriting Committee

Chaired by Vice President; President is an automatic member, per Bylaws


​Mark Howard - Chair
Cathy Talongwa
Dave Nunley
Jena Covey
Michael Andersen
Sandra Blanch​

Finance Committee

Chaired by Treasurer
Jena Covey - Chair
Besty McClinton
Claudia Koob
Mark Howard
Michael Andersen
Oles Gordeev
Patty Haymond

2017-2018

Executive Committee

President Mark Howard
Vice President Dave Nunley
Treasurer Jena Covey
Secretary Sandra Blanch
 

Claims Committee

Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee
  Deb Hossli - Chair
  Charlotte Dunn
  Jena Covey
  Dave Nunley
  Jeannette Chavez
 
 

Underwriting Committee

Chaired by Vice President; President is an automatic member, per Bylaws
   
  Dave Nunley - Chair
  Mark Howard
  Betsy McClinton
  Deb Hossli
  Sandra Blanch
 
 

Finance Committee

Chaired by Treasurer
  Jena Covey - Chair
  Sandra Blanch
  Claudia Koob
 

Patty Haymond
Michael Andersen

 

2016-2017

Executive Committee

President Mark Howard
Vice President Ann Richey
Treasurer Dave Nunley
Secretary Sandra Blanch
 

Claims Committee

Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee
  Charlotte Dunn - Chair
  Deb Hossli
  Beverly Jensen
  Jena Covey
Dave Nunley
 

Underwriting Committee

Chaired by Vice President; President is an automatic member, per Bylaws
   
  Ann Richey - Chair
  Dave Nunley
  Mark Howard
  Betsy McClinton
  Sandra Blanch
Deb Hossli
 

Finance Committee

Chaired by Treasurer
  Dave Nunley - Chair
  Patty Haymond
  Claudia Koob
 

Beverly Jensen
Michael Andersen
Sandra Blanch

2015-2016

Executive Committee

President Mark Howard
Vice President Sandra Blanch
Treasurer Dave Nunley
Secretary Ann Richey
 

Claims Committee

Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee
  Charlotte Dunn - Chair
  Deb Hossli
  Beverly Jensen
  Jena Covey
Dave Nunley
 

Underwriting Committee

Chaired by Vice President; President is an automatic member, per Bylaws
   
  Betsy M cClinton
  Dave Nunley
  Mark Howard
  Ann Richey
  Sandra Blanch
Deb Hossli
 

Finance Committee

Chaired by Treasurer
  Dave Nunley - Chair
  Patty Haymond
  Charlotte Dunn
  Claudia Koob
  Beverly Jensen

2014-2015

Executive Committee

President Ann Richey
Vice President Mark Howard
Treasurer Claudia Koob
Secretary Mary Akin
 

Claims Committee

Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee
Deb Hossli - Chair
  Mary Akin
  Jena Covey
  Charlotte Dunn
  Dave Nunley
 

Underwriting Committee

Chaired by Vice President; President is an automatic member, per Bylaws
  Mark Howard - Chair
  Sandra Blanch
  Rhonda Combs
  Patty Haymond
  Ann Richey
   
 

Finance Committee

Chaired by Treasurer
  Claudia Koob
  Sandra Blanch
  Betsy M cClinton
  Charlotte Dunn
  Deb Hossli

2013-2014

Executive Committee

President Ann Richey
Vice President Mark Howard
Treasurer Claudia Koob
Secretary Mary Akin
 

Claims Committee

Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee
  Mary Akin - Chair
  Jena Covey
  Charlotte Dunn
  Deb Hossli
 

Underwriting Committee

Chaired by Vice President; President is an automatic member, per Bylaws
  Mark Howard - Chair
  Sandra Blanch
  Rhonda Combs
  Patty Haymond
  Ann Richey
   
 

Finance Committee

Chaired by Treasurer
  Claudia Koob
  Sandra Blanch
  Betsy M cClinton
  Charlotte Dunn
  Deb Hossli

2012-2013

Executive Committee

President Ann Richey
Vice President Tom Vance
Treasurer Betsy Dolan
Secretary Mary Akin
 

Claims Committee

Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee
  Mark Howard - Chair
  Charlotte Dunn
  Claudia Koob
  Deb Hossli
  Dave Nunley
  Jena Covey
 

Underwriting Committee

Chaired by Vice President; President is an automatic member, per Bylaws
  Tom Vance - Chair
  Ann Richey
  Rhonda Combs
  Mary Akin
  Sandra Blanch
  Barbara Choi
 

Finance Committee

Chaired by Treasurer
  Betsy Dolan
  Charlotte Dunn
  Barbara Choi
  Sandra Blanch
  Deb Hossli


2011-2012

Executive Committee

President Ann Richey
Vice President Tom Vance
Treasurer Betsy M cClinton
Secretary Mary Akin
 

Claims Committee

Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee
  Mark Howard - Chair
  Jena Covey
  Charlotte Dunn
  Deb Hossli
  Claudia Koob
  Dave Nunley
 

Underwriting Committee

Chaired by Vice President. President is an automatic member, per Bylaws
  Tom Vance - Chair
  Mary Akin
  Sandra Blanch
  Barbara Choi
  Rhonda Combs
  Ann Richey - President
 

Finance Committee

Chaired by Treasurer
  Betsy Dolan - Chair
  Sandra Blanch
  Barbara Choi
  Charlotte Dunn
  Deb Hossli

 

 

 

2010-2011

 

Executive Committee

President Tom Vance
Vice President Ann Richey
Treasurer Betsy M cClinton
Secretary Mary Akin
 

Claims Committee

Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the Claims Committee
  Ralph Korn
  Mark Howard
  Claudia Koob
  Kris Kamandulis
  Deb Hossli
  Dave Nunley
 

Underwriting Committee

Chaired by Vice President. President is an automatic member, per Bylaws
  Ann Richey - Chair
  Rhonda Combes
  Kris Kamandulis
  Ralph Korn
  Sandra Blanch
  Tom Vance - President
 

Finance Committee

Chaired by Treasurer
  Betsy M cClinton - Chair
  Charlotte Dunn
  Ann Richey
  Sandra Blanch
  Deb Hossli
 

 

2009-2010

Executive Committee

President Thomas L. Vance
Vice President Ralph Korn
Treasurer Betsy Dolan
Secretary Mary Akin
 

Claims Committee

Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the claims committee
  Ralph Korn - Chair
  Brad Landreth
  Claudia Koob
  Kris Kamandulis
  Deb Hossli
  Dave Nunley
 

Underwriting Committee

Chaired by Vice President. President is an automatic member, per Bylaws
  Ralph Korn
  Rhonda Combes
  Kris Kamandulis
  Ann Garcia
  Sandra Blanch
  Tom Vance - President
 

Finance Committee

Chaired by Treasurer
  Betsy M cClinton - Chair
  Charlotte Dunn
  Ann Richey
  Deb Hossli
 

 

2008-2009

Executive Committee

President Thomas L. Vance
Vice President Ralph Korn
Treasurer Ann Garcia
Secretary Mary Akin
 

Claims Committee

Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the claims committee
  Ralph Korn - Chair
  Brad Landreth
  Tom Phillips
  Mary Akin
  Claudia Koob
  Jonathan Lackey
  Kris Kamandulis
  Dave Nunley
 

Underwriting Committee

Chaired by Vice President. President is an automatic member, per Bylaws
  Ralph Korn
  Rhonda Combes
  Kris Kamandulis
  Ann Garcia
  Sandra Blanch
  Tom Vance - President
 

Finance Committee

Chaired by Treasurer
  Ann Garcia - Chair
  Charlotte Dunn
  Mary Akin
  Betsy M cClinton
 

2007-2008

Executive Committee

President Tom Vance
Vice President Sandra Blanch
Treasurer Ann Garcia
Secretary Mary Akin
 

Claims Committee

Claims Committee Chair is chosen by the claims committee

  Tom Phillips- Chair
  Brad Landreth
  Jim Patricola
  Mary Akin
  Claudia Koob
  Jonathan Lackey
  Ralph Korn
  Dave Nunley
 

Underwriting Committee

Chaired by Vice President
President is an automatic member, per Bylaws

  Sandra Blanch - Chair
  Tom Phillips
  Kris Kamandulis
  Ann Garcia
  Tom Vance - President
 

Finance Committee

Chaired by Treasurer

  Ann Garcia - Chair
  Charlotte Dunn
  Mary Akin
  Ralph Korn
 

2006-2007

Executive Committee

President Thomas L. Vance (City of Anaheim)
Vice President Sandra Blanch (City of Palo Alto)
Treasurer Sherrell Freeman (City of Monterey)
Secretary Mary Akin (City of Modesto)
 

Claims Committee

  Brad Landreth, (City of Santa Barbara)
  Jim Patricola (City of City of Burbank)
  Mary Akin (City of Modesto)
  Claudia Koob (City of Santa Mountain View)
  David Nunley (City of Anaheim)
  Tom Phillips (City of Santa Monica)
  Jonathan Lackey (City of Santa Monica)
 

Underwriting Committee

  Sandra Blanch (City of Palo Alto), Chair
  Tom Phillips (City of Santa Monica)
  Thomas L. Vance (City of Anaheim)
  Ann Garcia (City of Ontario)
  Sherrell Freeman (City of Monterey)
 

Finance Committee

  Sherrell Freeman, Chair (City of Monterey)
  Charlotte Dunn (City of Visalia)
  Mary Akin (City of Modesto)
  Ralph Korn (City of Bakersfield)
 

2005-2006

Executive Committee

President Thomas L. Vance (City of Anaheim)
Vice President Tom Phillips (Santa Monica)
Treasurer Patrick Flaherty (Bakersfield)
Secretary Jim Patricola (City of Burbank)
 

Claims Committee

  Brad Landreth, (City of Santa Barbara)
  Jim Patricola (City of City of Burbank)
  Mary Akin (City of Modesto)
  David Nunley (City of Anaheim)
  Jonathan Lackey (City of Santa Monica)
 

Underwriting Committee

  Thomas L. Vance, Chair (Anaheim)
  Tom Phillips (Santa Monica)
  Sandra Blanch (Palo Alto)
  Ann Garcia (City of Ontario)
  Sherrell Freeman (City of Monterey)
 

Finance Committee

  Patrick Flaherty, Chair (Bakersfield)
  Charlotte Dunn (Visalia)
  Sandra Blanch (Palo Alto)
 

2004-2005

Executive Committee

President Tom Phillips (Santa Monica)
Vice President Thomas L. Vance (Anaheim)
Treasurer Patrick Flaherty (Bakersfield)
Secretary Sandra Blanch (Palo Alto)
 

Claims Committee

  Brad Landreth, (Santa Barbara)
  Erwin Young (Santa Cruz)
  Beverly Jensen (City of Mountain View)
  Mary Akin (City of Modesto)
  David Nunley (City of Anaheim)
  Jonathan Lackey (City of Santa Monica)
 

Underwriting Committee

  Thomas L. Vance, Chair (Anaheim)
  Tom Phillips (Santa Monica)
  Sandra Blanch (Palo Alto)
  Ann Garcia (Ontario)
  Jim Patricola (City of Burbank)
 

Finance Committee

  Patrick Flaherty, Chair (Bakersfield)
  Charlotte Dunn (Visalia)
  Sherrell Freeman (City of Monterey)
 



2003-2004

Executive Committee

President Tom Phillips (Santa Monica)
Vice President Thomas L. Vance (Anaheim)
Treasurer Patrick Flaherty (Bakersfield)
Secretary Sandra Blanch (Palo Alto)
 

Claims Committee

  Brad Landreth, Chair (Santa Barbara)
  Erwin Young (Santa Cruz)
  Ben Bankard (City of Modesto)
 

Underwriting Committee

  Thomas L. Vance, Chair (Anaheim)
  Tom Phillips (Santa Monica)
  Sandra Blanch (Palo Alto)
  Ann Garcia (Ontario)
 

Finance Committee

  Patrick Flaherty, Chair (Bakersfield)
  Charlotte Dunn (Visalia)
 



2002-2003

Executive Committee

President Thomas L. Vance (City of Anaheim)
Vice President Tom Phillips (Santa Monica)
Treasurer Patrick Flaherty (Bakersfield)
Secretary Sandra Blanch (Palo Alto)
 

Claims Committee

  Brad Landreth, (City of Santa Barbara)
  Erwin Young (Santa Cruz)
  Ben Bankard (City of Modesto)
  Tom Phillips, (Santa Monica)
 

Underwriting Committee

  Tom Phillips, Chair (Santa Monica)
  Tom Vance (Anaheim)
  Ann Garcia (Ontario)
  David Clovis (Mountain View)
 

Finance Committee

  Patrick Flaherty, Chair (Bakersfield)
  Charlotte Dunn (City of Visalia)
  Mary Sue Baker (Monterey)
 



2001-2002

Executive Committee

President Thomas L. Vance (City of Anaheim)
Vice President Tom Phillips (Santa Monica)
Treasurer Patrick Flaherty (Bakersfield)
Secretary Sandra Blanch (Palo Alto)
 

Claims Committee

  Mary Sue Baker, Chair (Monterey)
  Erwin Young (Santa Cruz)
  Brad Landreth (Santa Barbara
  Tom Phillips, (Santa Monica)
 

Underwriting Committee

  Tom Phillips, Chair (Santa Monica)
  Tom Vance (Anaheim)
 

Finance Committee

  Patrick Flaherty, Chair (Bakersfield)
  Sandra Blanch (Palo Alto)
  Tom Phillips (Santa Monica)